The Winners – 2007 Onwards

2016

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
MarchPorters ParkJohn Horton
MayBerkhamstedIan Barber
JuneHarewood DownsRoger Stewart
JulyCamberley HeathKevin Croxon
AugustHindheadGraham Garret-Smith
SeptemberBurnham BeechesPhil Mercer
OctoberBournmouth
DecemberAshridgeBob Teuton

2015

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
MarchPorters ParkBob Teuton
MayEllesboroughJimmy Mulvoy
JuneGerrards CrossBarry Milner
JulyHenleyPeter Credland
AugustCalcotTony Pasquale
SeptemberNorth HantsJeff McDonald
OctoberSt. Georges Hill
DecemberAshridge

2014

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
MarchPorters ParkBarry Milner
MayWest HertsDave King
JunePine RidgeDave King
JulyCalcot ParkRoger Stewart
AugustNorth HantsTony Pasquale
SeptemberSonningPeter Credland
OctoberParkstone & Broadstone
DecemberAshridge

2013

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
AprilBurhillKevin Croxon
MayOld ThornsJohn Horton
JuneBurnham BeechesVince Michael
JulyWest HertsDave King
AugustHenleyPeter Credland
SeptemberLambourneDave Ivers
NovemberPrinces & Royal St. GeorgesDave Ivers
DecemberAshridgeMike Bellamy

2012

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
MarchRedbourneJohn-Joe Horton
MayHindheadEddie Badman
JuneBerkhamstedPete Thorne
JulyBurhillAdam Holbrook
AugustHoebridgePeter Credland
SeptemberSonningBarry Milner
NovemberWoburnBen Childs
Decembercancelled due to bad weather

2011

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
MarchAshridge (2010 capt. Day)Dick Howland
AprilWindleshamMike Symons
MayWhipsnadeJulian Harris
JuneLalehamMartin Smith
JulyEast BerksAndy Harris
AugustSonningBob Teuton
SeptemberPine RidgeDave Clarke
NovemberPine Ridge
DecemberAshridgeDave Ivers

2010

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
AprilThe OxfordshirePhil Golding
MayHenleyAdam Holbrook
JuneNorthwoodMike Whittaker
JulyBurnham BeechesDave Ivers
AugustSudburyMick Newman
SeptemberEast BerksJulian Harris
NovemberSaunton Sands
DecemberAshridgecanc.

2009

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
MarchTempleMike Symons
AprilHarleyfordBob Teuton
JuneBerkhamstedMike Whittaker
JulyCalcot ParkGraham Newman
AugustBurnham BeechesJohn Dwelly
OctoberMill RideRoger Stewart
NovemberThe Grove
DecemberAshridge

2008

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
MarchWest HillPeter Thorne
AprilBurnham BeechesDick Howland
JuneSudburyDick Howland
JulyBerkhamstedRoger Stewart
AugustSandford SpringsAlan Lockey
SeptemberHadley WoodJohn Dwelly
NovemberThe Belfry
DecemberAshridge

2007

MonthCourseWinner
MonthCourseWinner
AprilTempleDave Edmonson
MayBadgemoor ParkDave Ivers
JuneBerkhamstedDave Ivers
JulyAddington
AugustMaidenheadBerni Ball
SeptemberGerrards CrossMike Large
OctoberMill RideAndy Scott
DecemberThe Oxfordshire